Our Faculty

  English Department

 

 

 

Head of Department
Ms.  Nidhi Sharda
M.A. (English) , B.Ed.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Faculty Members
Ms. Manju Dahiya
B.Sc., B.Ed., L.L.B
Ms. Aarti Guliani
M.A(English),B.Ed.
Ms.Ritika Sharma
B.A.(Hons) English, B.Ed.
Ms. Rekha Dahiya
M.A.(English),B.Ed.
Ms. Deepika Saini 
M.A.(English), B.Ed.
Ms. Komal Sharma M.A(English),B.Ed.
Ms. Simranjeet Kaur B.A.(Hons) English, B.Ed.

 

Faculty

Hindi Department

Head of Department
Ms. Kiran Chopra
M.A. (Hindi) M.A.(Sanskrit), B.Ed.
 
 
Faculty Members
Ms. Gurleen Kaur
M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.,CTET
Ms.Neeta
B.A.(PASS), B.Ed.
Ms. Pooja Rawat
B.El.Ed.

Faculty


Social Science Department

Head of Department
Ms. Neelam Flora
M.A. (Geography), B.Ed.
 
 
Faculty Members
Ms. Manisha Datta
M.A. (History), B.Ed.
Ms.Pooja Tyagi
M.A.(Political Science), M.A.(History), B.Ed. ,PGDCA, CTET
Ms. Pallvi Sharma
M.A.(History), B.Ed., CTET

Faculty

Science Department

  

Head of Department
Ms. Shobha Rana
M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed.
 
 
 
 
Faculty Members
Ms. Deepika Kurar
M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed.
Ms.Harleen Kaur
M.Sc.(Zoology), B.Ed.
Ms. Jyoti
M.Sc.(Physics),B.Ed
Ms. Shobha Gambhir
B.Sc. (HomeScience), B.Ed.
Ms. Anjali
B.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed.

Faculty

Punjabi Department

 

 

 

Head of Department
Ms. Jogesh Gulati
M.A.(Punjabi), B.Ed.,Ph.D 
 
Faculty Members
Ms. Megha Kathuria
M.Phil, M.A.(Punjabi),B.Ed.
Ms. Simarjeet Kaur
B.A.(Punjabi),B.Ed.

Faculty


Mathematics Department

Head of Department
Ms. Rajni Gosain
M.A.(Mathematics), B.Ed., CTET
 
 
 
 
 
Faculty Members
Ms. Pooja Jain
M.A.(Mathematics), B.Ed. ,CTET
Ms. Chetna Goel
B.A.(Hons) Mathematics, PGDCA, B.Ed.,CTET
Ms. Sarika Bhatia
M.A.(Mathematics), B.Ed. ,CTET
Ms. Madhvi
M.A.(Mathematics), B.Ed. ,CTET
Ms. Manmeet Kaur
B.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed.,CTET 
Ms. Jasleen Kaur M.A.(Mathematics), B.Ed.

Faculty

 

Commerce Department

Head of Department
Ms. Shikha Gupta
M.Com., ICWA, M.Ed
 
 
Faculty Members
Ms. Kulmeet Kaur
M.Com., B.Ed.
Ms. Neha Anand
M.A. (Economics), B.Ed.
Ms. Harleen Kaur
M.Com. ,B.Ed.

Faculty


GK & Divinity Department

Head of Department
 Ms. Harminder Kaur
N.T.T. , B.A.(Pass), B.Ed.
Faculty Members
Ms. Gurmeet Kaur
B.Com.(Pass), B.Ed.

Faculty

 

 


Computer Department

Head of Department
Ms. Seema Mongia
MCA,UGC netQualified,PGDCA(A LEVEL)
 
 
Faculty Members
Ms.Shinalini Arora
M.Sc. (Computer Science), B.Ed. APGDCA
Ms.Sonia Manglik
Diploma in Computers
Ms. Ruchi Paul
B.Com, N.T.T, Diploma in Computers

Faculty

 

Music & Dance Department

Head of Department
Ms. Harjeet Kaur
B.A. Diploma in Music
Faculty Members
 Mr. Balvinder Singh B.A. Diploma in Tabla

                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Faculty

Physical Education Department

Head of Department
Ms. Sushma Dhawan
M.P.Ed.
 
 
Faculty Members
Ms.Meenakshi Panwar
B.A. B.P.Ed.
Ms. Shelly
B.A., B.P.Ed.,M.P.Ed.
Ms. Rekha Bangari
B.A.,B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.

Faculty



Library Section

Head of Department
Ms. Vijay Laxmi Sharma
M.A. (Sociology), 
B.Lib Sc., M.Lib. Sc.
Faculty Members
 

Faculty  

Art & Craft Department

 

Head of Department
Ms. Kulminder Kaur
B.A., Diploma in Commercial Art
Faculty Members
Ms.Rachna Saini
B.A., N.T.T.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Faculty

 

Primary Section

 

 

Head of Department
Ms. Harpreet Kakkar
B.A., N.T.T (Academic Coordinator)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Faculty Members
Ms.Jatinder Kaur
B.A., N.T.T., B.Ed. M.A.(Pol. Science)
Ms. Manju Bajaj
B.A., N.T.T, M.A.(Hindi)
Ms. Sonia Sethi
N.T.T, B.Com
Ms. Kanika Arora
B.Com., B.Ed.
Ms. Pankhudi Kaushal
M.A., B.Ed., MBA
Ms. Shilpa Sehgal
B.Com., B.Ed.
Ms. Ekjot Kaur
B.Sc.(Mathematics),B.Ed.
Ms. Poonam Saini
M.A.(History), B.Ed.

Faculty

 

Administrative Section

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr J.C. Nanda
Administrative Officer
Ms. Gurmeet Kaur
UDC
Ms.Shelja Madaan
Stenographer
Mr. Pritpal Singh
Lab Attendant cum Office clerk
Ms. Vandana Trehan
Head Clerk
Ms. Kiran LDC
Ms. Baljeet Kaur
LDC
Mr. Ram Singh Rana
Store Keeper cum Care taker

 

Faculty


Sri Guru Nanak Nursery Academy

Nursery Incharge
Ms. Charu Sachdeva
B.Com, N.T.T, B.Ed.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Faculty Members
Ms.Sonika Khanna
B.A., N.T.T.
Ms. Charu Bhatia
B.A., N.T.T.
Ms. Jyoti Malhotra
N.T.T, M.A.(ENGLISH)
Ms. Bharti Sharma
N.T.T, B.Com
Ms. Preeti Sehgal
B.A., N.T.T.
Ms. Jyoti
B.Com, N.T.T.,B.Ed.
Ms. Priyanka Rajoria
B.A(Pass), E.C.C.E
Ms. Neha Mukreja B.A(Pass), N.T.T.
JSN Solid template designed by JoomlaShine.com
forklift certification